2019 Calendar


       


March 2019

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

10

11

12

13

14

15

16




 
 

Practice!!

3:45 – 5:00

Boys Sect. Semis @7:00

 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

 

No Practice

Girls State Quarters

 

No Practice

Ind. Workouts




 
 

No Practice

Ind. Workouts



 

 

 

 

17

18

19

20

21

22

23


 
 

No School

Staff Dev.

4:00 – 6:00

6:15 Parent Meeting


 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

Multi

 

iPractice

3:30 – 6:00

Girls  Uniforms?

Boys Nutrition

 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30

Multi

 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

Boys Uniforms Girls Nutrition



 

24

25

26

27

28

29

30



 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

Pictures



 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00


 
 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30


 

Varsity Home Indoor

4:00

Dismiss @ 3:00

 

JH Home Indoor (All)

Var. help w/ meet








 
 

April 2019

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

31

1

2

3

4

5

6

   

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

Varsity @ Luverne

4:30 PM

Dismiss @ 1:15

JH Practice

 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30





 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00







 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00


 

 

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

   

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

 

St. James

4:00 PM

Dismiss @1:45

JH @ Cottonwood (Buyck)

4:00PM

Dismiss 2:15


 
 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30






 
 

Willmar

4:00PM

 

Practice 3:30-6:00

 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

JH @ BOLD

Olivia

4:00


 

14

15

16

17

18

19

20


 
Varsity practice 3:30-6
JH @ Hutchinson
4:00
Dismiss @ 1:45
 

Varsity @ Marshall @ 4:00
Dismiss @ 2:00
JH Practice

3:30-6:00


 
 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30






 
 

No School

Practice

TBD

 

No School

Practice

TBD

 

21

22

23

24

25

26

27


 
 

No School

Varsity @ Mashall

4:00

Dismiss at 2:00

JH Practice



 
 

Practice 3:30-5:30

JH @ Cottonwood (Buyck)

4:00PM

Dismiss 2:15

 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30

JH @ GFW

4:00

Dismiss at 2:00

(Regnier)

Practice

3:30 – 6:00




 
 

Hamline Elite Meet

JH Practice

3:30-6:00

 

Prom

 

May/June 2019

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

28

29

30

1

2

3

4

   

Practice 3:30-6:00







 
 

HOME Varsity Meet

4:00

Dismiss @ 3:00

JH Work meet

 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30

Home JH

4:00

Dismiss @ 3:00

(All of us)





 
 

Practice 3:30-6:00

*Howard Wood

 

*Howard Wood


 

5

6

7

8

9

10

11




 
 

Section True Team @ Pipestone

3:00

Dismiss at 12:30

 

Practice 3:30-6:00

 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30





 
 

Practice

3:30-6:00

 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

 

BSC Meet @ Luverne 10:00am

Depart at

12

13

14

15

16

17

18


 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30

Potential JH @ Monte

Practice

3:30-6:00



 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00


 

19

20

21

22

23

24

25


 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00



 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30

Last Day of School!!





 
 

Varsity Subsection @ Home

Field Events 2:00 Running 3:30

*Uniform turn in after meet for any that don’t advance

 

 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00



 

26

27

28

29

30

31

1






 
 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00





 
 

 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00

 

Practice

3:30 – 5:30

Section

Meet @ Luverne

Field Events 2:00 Running 3:30

Depart @ 11:45

 

*Uniform turn in after meet for those not advancing

 

Practice

3:30 – 6:00


 
 

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

   

Practice

TBA

 

Practice

TBA

End of season banquet at Pizza Ranch!! 5:30pm

 

Practice

TBA






 
 

Depart for State

8:30am

 

State Track

Meet

St. Paul

 

State Track

Meet

      St. Paul



 

 
JH & Sr. High athletes not competing in post-season…we still value you as part of team and need you to cheer on your teammates and help with meet management once your racing season is over!!  Thank you!


Contact Us
100 George Ramseth Drive 
Redwood Falls, MN 56283 

Phone: (507) 644-3531
Fax: (507) 644-3057
 
District Office Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 am - 4:00 pm
Follow Us On