Records are now up-to-date with 2017 season!!

I've been working with past coaches to ensure the accuracy of these records, and I haven't found anybody that has any disputes...so h

 

Girl’s Records

Redwood Valley Track and Field

Event

Name (Grade)

Time/Distance

Meet (Year)

100

Teresa Warner (10th)

12.60

1982 - District 10

200

Kristen Erie (12th)

25.82

1986 – State

400

Kayla Huhnerkoch (12th)

59.19

2015 - RV Invite

800

Kayla Huhnerkoch (12th)

2:13.69

2015 - State – Hamline

1600

Kayla Huhnerkoch (12th)

4:56.21

2015 - State – Hamline

3200

Gabi Swoboda (12th)

10:57.86

2011 - State – Hamline

100HH

Stacy Heiling (11th)

15.69

1998 - Section 3A

300H

Kari Schmidt (11th)

46.45

1992 - State – Blaine

4x100

Jillian Read (11th) Alaina Goblirsch (10th)

Sydney Sommers (7th) Cali Aude (10th)

50.88

2016 - State – Hamline

4x200

Terri Frietag (11th) Andrea Mannz (12th)

Linda Tiffany (12th) Kristen Erie (12th)

1:46.42

1986 - State – Osseo

4x400

Mary Fixsen (11th) Alaina Goblirsch (8th)

Lexi Kodet (11th) Kayla Huhnerkoch (11th)

4:07.85

2014 - State – Hamline

4x800

Gabi Swoboda (11th) Mary Fixen (7th)

Kara Thul (11th) Kayla Huhnerkoch (7th)

9:44.61

2011 – Fairmont

High Jump

Lacy Jensen (12th)

5’2”

1999

Pole Vault

Ashley Kerkhoff (01), Tami Foy (01), Jenna Hansen (03), & Megan Buysse (08)

8’0”

 

Long Jump

Beckycia Bowers (9th)

17’6.75”

2012 - SWC – Pipestone

Triple Jump

Beckycia Bowers (9th)

36’07”

2012 - SWC – Pipestone

Shot Put

Kris Warner

41’5.75”

1990 - State – Blaine

Discus

Emma Gaffney (12th)

130’01”

2017 - Sections– Pipestone






 

Redwood Valley Track and Field

Boy’s Records

Event

Name (Grade)

Time/Distance

Meet (Year)

100

Chad Hilton

10.50

1985

200

Chad Hilton

21.95

1985

400

Ryan Phillips

50.36

2014 - RV Invite

800

Ryan Phillips (11th)

1:54.80

2014 - State – Hamline

1600

Andy Regnier (12th)

4:26.06

1999 - State – Blaine

3200

Todd Kuglin

9:25.60

1982 – Bloomington

110HH

Jim Sandgren

14.80

1985

300H

Tom Ellingworth

38.63

2003

4x100

Chad Hilton, Jerome Swoboda, Jeff Vance, Erik Hanson

42.9

1985

4x200

John Olson, Scott Leopold, Bo Hagert, Marc Kohlhof

1:32.52

2003

4x400

Todd Scherling, Bill Schmidt, Kevin Hjerpe, Mark Poss

3:24.3

1981 - State  - Bloomington

4x800

Dominic Sweetman, Nathan Thooft, Mike Felt, Jesse Leith

8:07

2008

High Jump

Randy Juell 12th

6’7”

2013 –SWC - RV

Pole Vault

Randy Juell (11th)

13’08”

2012 - St. James

Long Jump

Nathan Schmidt (12th)

22’01”

2000

Triple Jump

Tommy Amberg

44'00"

2018 - RV Invite

Shot Put

Jermey Soupir (12th)

59’2.5”

2004 – State - Blaine

Discus

Josh Preusse (12th)

172’1”

1998

  
                
 


Contact Us
100 George Ramseth Drive 
Redwood Falls, MN 56283 

Phone: (507) 644-3531
Fax: (507) 644-3057
 
District Office Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 am - 4:00 pm
Follow Us On